Home / About / Staff List

 
STAFF
DUNSMUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF 2016-17
To contact staff, please call the school at 250-478-5548 and the 3-digit telephone extension listed, or email (click on name below or first initial  last name@sd62.bc.ca).   Example:  drussell@sd62.bc.ca
ADMINISTRATION Phone #
Darren Russell 225 Principal
Andrea Millen 224 Vice-Principal, Learning Support
Pam Gerrits 226 Vice-Principal, Choir, Jazz Band MUSIC DEPT WEB PAGE
COUNSELLOR
Jen Clarke 229 Counsellor
Katherine Chan 264 Counsellor (Thursday-Friday)
TEACHERS Phone #
Danica Anderson 240 Dance Academy DANCE ACADEMY  PAGE
Marianne Arsenault 244 Grade 6
Sarah Baas 252 Grade 8, French, Visual Arts
Robert Bryan 241 Grade 8
Meghan Caldwell 247 Soccer Academy
Lenore Clarke 256 Grade 7
Jessica Crockett 279 Grade 8  WEB PAGE
May Crompton 230 Librarian, Integration Support WEB PAGE – LIBRARY
Norm Curtis 258 Grade 8, Humanities WEB PAGE
Craig Didmon 269 Grade 6 WEB PAGE
Fabian Duque-Park 233 Band, Choir MUSIC DEPT WEB PAGE
Dave Gibson 237 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Jennifer Gibson 253 Grade 7
Mike Harris 270 Math, Science WEB PAGE
251  Grade 8 WEB PAGE
Brian Hobson 282 Soccer Academy, Humanities
Moira Hood 269 Grade 6, LS
Kristen Howarth 261 Life Skills
Greg Jacobsen 275 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Kristina Johnson 234 Grade 8, Humanities, PE, AVID
Barb Kersch 236 Grade 6
Adrianna King 278 Grade 6
Amanda Knoke 244 Grade 6
Matthew Laberee 235 Integration Support
Erin Larson 272 Grade 6  WEB PAGE
Allison Leppard 248 Grade 6
Tim May 239 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Esther Moes 249 Grade 6 WEB PAGE
Greg Moyes 238 Integration Support
Daniel Mussell 255 Grade 7, PE
John Pierce Aboriginal Ed ESD
Chelsea Lajeunesse 278  Grade 6
Leanne Reed 243 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Shoni Robertson 245 Grade 6
Andrea Sharpe 247 Grade 8  WEB PAGE
Danita Stewart 263 Grade 8, Math / Science WEB PAGE
Graham Treloar 254 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Kathryn Turnbull 231 Grade 6  WEB PAGE
Sterling Thiemer 232 Foods Teacher
Jordan Whyte 280 Woodwork WEB PAGE
Terry Young 262  Grade 8, Humanities  WEB PAGE
SUPPORT STAFF Phone #
Secretaries Noon Hour Supervisors Education Assistants
 Jay Carswell
Ms. Earleen Covey 222  Cheryl Davidson  Christine Albertson
Ms. Kate Coles 221  Tina Dickson  Kim Basso
Ms. Sandra Haldenby 223  Melony Gilbert  Darren Byrne
Ms. Kaitlin Blais  (Th-F) 223  Patricia O’Brien  Tina Dickson
 Noah Schwartz  Shaunna Loyer
Aboriginal Ed Support Worker  Alena Stroh  Carol Mackenzie
 Laurie Gibson  Noah Schwartz
Custodians  Alena Stroh
   Wanda Falle  Kristin Buchanan
Library Assistant  Ray Lasell  Colleen Bertoia
 Ms. C. Zeeman  Michael Mann
 Al Wilson